← Back

Global PayTech Ventures

vcCo-investsLeads rounds

◆ Check Size

$1.0M→$10.0M

◆ Location

United States

◆ Activity

Statusactively investing

◆ Links

◆ Share this fund

◆ Investment Thesis

We invest in ground-breaking PayTech solutions with massive market opportunity to improve the way the world transfers value

◆ About Global PayTech Ventures

A venture capital firm that invests in early-stage paytech companies looking to raise seed, Series A, or Series B round funding, offering unrivaled paytech ecosystem expertise and industry contacts

◆ Sectors

FintechPayments

◆ Stages

seedseries-aseries-b

◆ Geography Focus

AmericasEuropeMiddle East and North AfricaUnited KingdomUnited States

◆ Team

NameTitleRoleLinks
Daniel PerezFounderFounder
Javier PerezFounderFounder
Kristofer PerezFounderFounder

◆ Notable Investments

SilverflowKlearlyDRUOPeachPayPaysend

◆ Traits

Leads rounds

Co-invests

◆ FAQ

What does Global PayTech Ventures invest in?

Global PayTech Ventures invests in Fintech and Payments at the seed, series-a and series-b stages.

Which geographies does Global PayTech Ventures focus on?

Global PayTech Ventures focuses on Americas, Europe, Middle East and North Africa, United Kingdom and United States, and is headquartered in United States.

What is Global PayTech Ventures's typical check size?

Global PayTech Ventures typically writes checks of $1M to $10M.