← Back

Remagine Ventures Fund 2

vc$25MCo-investsLeads rounds

◆ Fund Size

$25M

◆ Check Size

$0.5M→$2.0M

◆ Location

Israel

◆ Activity

Statusactively investing

◆ Links

◆ Share this fund

◆ Investment Thesis

Betting on a new generation of Israeli founders building the infrastructure, agents, and applications of the AI-powered digital economy.

◆ About Remagine Ventures

Remagine Ventures is an early-stage venture capital firm founded in 2018, focusing on pre-seed investments in Israeli founders building AI-powered technologies. Fund II, a $25 million vehicle closed amid the Israel-Hamas war, expands from media, entertainment, gaming, and commerce into the broader digital economy, structured around AI infrastructure, AI agents, and applications delivering measurable outcomes for enterprise and consumer markets. The firm has made 12 investments from the fund, including Troup AI, Keewano, and Bridge.

◆ Sectors

AI InfrastructureAI AgentsDeveloper ToolsEnterprise SoftwareGenerative AI

◆ Stages

pre-seed

◆ Geography Focus

Israel

◆ Team

NameTitleRoleLinks
Eze VidraCo-founder and Managing Partnerfounderin𝕏
Kevin BaxpehlerCo-founder and Managing Partnerfounder
Michael LewkowiczPartnerpartnerin

◆ Tracked Investments

◆ Notable Investments

Troup AIKeewanoBridgeMunchMinuteMediaTappTroupAIStorywiseAigencyToyaEcho3DZoogHourOne

◆ Traits

Leads rounds

Co-invests

◆ FAQ

What does Remagine Ventures Fund 2 invest in?

Remagine Ventures Fund 2 invests in AI Infrastructure, AI Agents, Developer Tools, Enterprise Software and Generative AI at the pre-seed stage.

Which geographies does Remagine Ventures Fund 2 focus on?

Remagine Ventures Fund 2 focuses on Israel, and is headquartered in Israel.

What is Remagine Ventures Fund 2's typical check size?

Remagine Ventures Fund 2 typically writes checks of $0.5M to $2M.

Which startups has Remagine Ventures Fund 2 backed?

Remagine Ventures Fund 2 has 1 tracked investment on Fusion42, including Keewano.