Layout Ventures
◆ Fund Size
$3.1M
◆ Check Size
◆ Location
United States
◆ Portfolio
14 companies
◆ Activity
Statusactively investing
◆ Links
◆ Share this fund
◆ Investment Thesis
Focusing on founders impacting healthcare.
◆ About Layout Ventures
Layout Ventures is a venture capital firm focused on early-stage investments in healthcare technology. The firm backs any innovative technology that makes healthcare cheaper, better, faster, or more accessible—whether clinical or behind-the-scenes—and provides hands-on support through a network of trusted healthcare stakeholders including systems, payers, life science companies, and capital partners.
◆ Sectors
◆ Stages
◆ Geography Focus
◆ Team
| Name | Title | Role | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Szekel | General Partner | partner | in |
◆ Notable Investments
◆ Traits
Leads rounds
Co-invests
◆ FAQ
What does Layout Ventures invest in?
Layout Ventures invests in Digital Health, Healthtech Infrastructure, Medtech, Biotech and Diagnostics at the pre-seed and seed stages.
Which geographies does Layout Ventures focus on?
Layout Ventures focuses on United States, and is headquartered in United States.
What is Layout Ventures's typical check size?
Layout Ventures typically writes checks of from $0.3M.